top of page

FAIR VENDORS AND SPONSORS 2023

Food Vendors:
 

Kaitlyn's 

  • Food items: hamburgers, wraps, breakfast sandwiches, fruit cups, sweets

  • Drinks: Espresso, frappes, Lotus Energy, Redbull, lemonades

B's Mini Donuts - Vern & Alta Borntrager

  • Mini donuts, ice cream, jumbo pops

Other Vendors:

Angela Myhre Oils - Angela Myhre

  • doTerra essential oils & wellness products

Build a Buddy - Sherae Greenlea

  • Bears and Stuffed animals with accessories

Casey Ubben

  • CD's

Nemont

  • Wireless phones & accessories

  • Internet, landline, datat management

Placer Peaks Rubs & Sauces - Carolyn Torgerson

  • Dry rubs

Sheridan County Behavioural Health Coalition

  • Wellness & behavioral health resources

Sheridan Memorial Hospital Association

  • SMHA services information/promotion

Eastern Montana Community Mental Health Center

Daniels County Public Health CONNECT

  • CONNECT bi-directional referral network for Eastern Montana

Plentywood 7th Day Adventist Church

  • Free homemade bread and water, books and religious material., kid's crafts

Sponsors

Ag. West FC: Carcass Awards for Lamb, Swine, Beef, and Goat

Amy Yoder:  Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Angel Light Catering

Angvick Farms Inc

Archer Feeds: JR and SR Grand and Reserve Champions Round Robin Showmanship

Bank of Plentywood

Blue Rock Products Co.

Cassidy’s Bar and Grill: JR and SR Grand and Reserve Champions Horse Showmanship

Colleen Shipp: Grand Champion Market Swine and Grand Champion Market Lamb

Curtis Farm and Auto-Carquest

Daniels-Sheridan Federal Credit Union

DeShaw Agency

Eager Beaver 4-H Club: JR Grand and Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship

Ethan and Keturah Mober: Brest in Show and Reserve Best in Show Poultry

Flying Geese Quilt Guild: Judges Choice Award for Quilting

Glen and Paula Bummer: JR and SR Grand and Reserve Champions Rabbit Showmanship

Gold Dollar Lodge, Lounge, & Casino

Independence Bank

Jerry and Nancy Thuesen: Best 4-H Cloverbud of Exploring 4-H exhibit

Kanning Concrete

Karen Pease: Grand and Reserve Champion Sheep Breeding

La Casa Personal Care

Lacie and Jeff Ordahl

Lake Pit Stop

Lisa Kirby: Special Award for Grades 9 & 10 and Special award for Grades 11 & 12

McCrory Ins. Agency Inc.

Medicine Lake Ag Supply

Michael’s Agency

MT Branded: JR and SR Grand and reserve Champions Beef Showmanship

Myron and Ruth Wagler: Rate of Gain

Nash Brothers

Nelson Accounting

Nemont

New Century Ag.

Northeastern Montana Wool Pool

Petersen & Petersen CPA

Plentywood FFA Alumni: FFA Special Awards

Plentywood Hardware

Plentywood Rexal Drug

Pro CoOp: JR and SR Grand and Reserve Champions Goat Showmanship

R & R Construction

Ricks Autobody: Grand and Reserve Champion Sheep Breeding

Rueb’s Super Valu: Donated beef for concessions and Sponsored Reserve Champion Market Swine

Sandhill Ranger 4-H Club: Indoor Special Awards in 4-H

Sheridan County 4-H Council: Grand and Reserve Champion Dairy Goat and Indoor Special Awards in 4-H

Sheridan Dental

Sheridan Electric Cooperative Inc.: Grand and Reserve Champion Market Goat

Sheridan Heating and Cooling: Grand and Reserve Champion Breeding Beef and SR Grand and Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship

Sheridan Memorial Hospital Association

Stockman Bank

The Welcome Stop: SR Grand and Reserve Champions Swine Showmanship, JR and SR Grand and Reserve Champions Lamb Showmanship

Thompson/Collins and Associates

Thuesen Farms: Best FFA Exhibit

Victoria and Jody Lowe: Best in Show and Reserve Best in Show Rabbit

V-Trailer

Walleyes Unlimited

Zeidler Hardware

ZJM Farms: Grand and Reserve Champion Market Beef

bottom of page